Organization

General chair:
Gregorio Robles, Universidad Rey Juan Carlos, Spain

Program Co-Chairs:
Klaas-Jan Stol, University College Cork, Ireland
Xiaofeng Wang, Free University of Bozen-Bolzano, Italy

Journal First Co-Chairs:
Jesús M. González Barahona, Universidad Rey Juan Carlos, Spain
Björn Lundell, University of Skövde, Sweden

New Ideas and Emerging Research Track Co-Chairs:
Javier Arroyo, Universidad Computense de Madrid, Spain
Valentina Lenarduzzi, LUT University, Finland

Doctoral consortium chairs:
Andrea Capiluppi, Brunel University London, UK
Claudia Müller-Birn, FU Berlin, Germany

Proceedings chair:
Simon Butler, University of Skövde, Sweden

Student Volunteer Chair:
Felipe Ortega, Universidad Rey Juan Carlos, Spain

Web and Social Media Chair:
Antonio Balderas, Universidad de Cádiz, Spain

Sponsorship Chair:
Dirk Riehle, Friedrich-Alexander University Erlangen-Nurnberg, Germany

Logistics and support:
Jesús López Linares, Fundación General de la Universidad de Alcalá, Spain

Program Committee (to be updated):
Javier Arroyo, Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain
Ann Barcomb, Alexander Friedrich University Erlangen-Nuremberg, Germany
Olivier Berger, Institut Mines Telecom, France
Jean-Gregoire Bernard, Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand
Ivo Blohm, University of St. Gallen, Switzerland
Hadj Bourdoucen, Sultan Qaboos University, Oman
Simon Butler, University of Skövde, Sweden
Fabio Calefato, University of Bari, Italy
Andrea Capiluppi, Brunel University, United Kingdom
Noel Carroll, National University of Ireland Galway, Ireland
Kevin Crowston, Syracuse University, United States
Eoin Cullina, LERO NUI Galway, Ireland
Cathal Doyle, Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand
Henry Edison, National University of Ireland (NUI) Galway, Italy
Kristofer Erickson, University of Leeds, United Kingdom
Jean-Marie Gilliot, Lab-STICC, IMT Atlantique, France
Anastasia Griva, National University of Ireland Galway (NUIG):Ireland
Benjamin Mako Hill, University of Washington, United States
Nicolas Jullien, iSchool, Télécom Bretagne, LEGO-M@rsouin, France
Raula Gaikovina Kula, Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan
Bjorn Lundell, University of Skövde, Sweden
Claudia Müller-Birn, Freie Universität Berlin, Germany
Tetsuo Noda, Shimane University, Japan
Viktoria Pammer-Schindler, Know-Center GmbH & Graz University of Technology, Austria
Dirk Riehle, Friedrich-Alexander University Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany
Matti Rossi, Aalto University, Finland
Igor Scaliante Wiese, Federal University of Technology – Paraná – UTFPR, Brazil
Igor Steinmacher, Northern Arizona University, United States
Jose Teixeira, Åbo Akademi University, Finland
Christoph Treude, The University of Adelaide, Australia
Astrid Wichmann, Ruhr University of Bochum, Germany

New Ideas and Emerging Research track:
Marcus Ciolkowski, QAware GmbH, Germany
Michael Felderer, University of Innsbruck, Austria
Mayo Fuster Morell, Universitat Oberta de Catalunya, Spain
Jerome Hergueux, ETH Zurich, Switzerland
Andrea Janes, Free University of Bozen-Bolzano, Italy
Dariusz Jemielniak, Kozminski University, Poland
Terhi Kilamo, Tampere University, Finland
Vasilis Kostakis, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia
Luigi Lavazza, University of Insubria, Italy
Tommi Mikkonen, University of Helsinki, Finland
Sandro Morasca, University of Insubria, Italy
Felipe Ortega, Universidad Rey Juan Carlos, Spain
Aaron Shaw, Northwestern University, USA
Davide Taibi, Tampere University, Finland
Stefano Zacchiroli Université Paris Diderot, France